TRINITY UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Company number 03091552

Registered office address
University Of Wales Trinity Saint David, College Road, Carmarthen, SA31 3EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2020
due by 14 August 2020

Last statement dated 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TRINITY COLLEGE CARMARTHEN FOUNDATION 15 Aug 1995 - 23 Nov 2011