LAING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03050813

Registered office address
Dragon Brewery, Pacific Brewery, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF24 5HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2021
due by 11 May 2021

Last statement dated 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LAING HOLDINGS PLC 09 Feb 2001 - 20 Jan 2005
LAING (HOLDINGS) PLC 22 Dec 2000 - 09 Feb 2001
N R LAING (HOLDINGS) PLC 13 Sep 1995 - 22 Dec 2000
NOTICEOWNER LIMITED 27 Apr 1995 - 13 Sep 1995