BENCHMARK LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 03031801

Registered office address
Rock House, Scotgate, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England, PE9 2YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2020
due by 24 March 2020

Last statement dated 10 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BENCHMARK (TEESSIDE) LIMITED 27 May 1999 - 21 Mar 2003
BENCHMARK (NORTHERN) LIMITED 12 Aug 1996 - 27 May 1999
BENCHMARK LEISURE LIMITED 12 Apr 1995 - 12 Aug 1996
YORKCO 140 LIMITED 10 Mar 1995 - 12 Apr 1995