CAZENOVE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03017060

Registered office address
Cvr Global Llp Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 September 2019
due by 3 October 2019

Last statement dated 19 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CAZENOVE FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Apr 1995 - 25 Feb 2005
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2068) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 21 Apr 1995