ASCEND INTERNET LIMITED

Company number 03006595

Registered office address
37 Glenfield Road, Brockham, Betchworth, Surrey, RH3 7HR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 December 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GAPTASTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED 22 Mar 2000 - 25 Jun 2004
MAGNEDISC LIMITED 06 Jan 1995 - 22 Mar 2000