COUNTRY & COLONIAL LIMITED

Company number 03005580

Registered office address
61 Cornhill, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2020
due by 15 December 2020

Last statement dated 1 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
CEVALFER CERAMICS OVERSEAS LIMITED 03 Jan 1995 - 01 May 1998