ORTEGA BARS LIMITED

Company number 03002219

Registered office address
1st Floor, 163 Eversholt Street, London, NW1 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 26 May 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 July 2020
due by 31 August 2020

Last statement dated 20 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
INSIGNIA RESTAURANTS ONE LIMITED 07 Jun 2002 - 16 May 2006
INSIGNIA RESTAURANTS ONE PLC 23 Jan 1995 - 07 Jun 2002
M&R 1005 PLC 15 Dec 1994 - 23 Jan 1995