CENTRAC LIMITED

Company number 02995364

Registered office address
4 Abbey Orchard Street, London, SW1P 2HT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 October 2018
due by 14 November 2018

Last statement dated 31 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL TRACK RENEWALS COMPANY LIMITED 28 Nov 1994 - 09 Apr 1996