ZANEX LTD.

Company number 02992098

Registered office address
Cantium House, Railway Approach, Wallington, Surrey, SM6 0DZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2006
due by 31 October 2007

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 18 November 2016
due by 2 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 18 November 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7020 - Letting of own property
  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PRN INVESTMENT (UK) LIMITED 17 Jan 1995 - 20 Nov 1995
OMRAN LIMITED 18 Nov 1994 - 17 Jan 1995