BLACKROCK EMERGING EUROPE PLC

Company number 02984526

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 July 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 28 October 2019
due by 11 November 2019

Last statement dated 28 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EASTERN EUROPEAN TRUST PLC 20 Jun 2000 - 21 Jun 2013
FIRST RUSSIAN FRONTIERS TRUST PLC 28 Oct 1994 - 20 Jun 2000