BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MS AMLIN CORPORATE MEMBER LIMITED

Company number 02969411

Registered office address
The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2018
due by 8 August 2018

Last statement dated 25 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
AMLIN CORPORATE MEMBER LIMITED 29 Sep 1998 - 11 May 2016
SEXTANT CORPORATE MEMBER LIMITED 19 Oct 1994 - 29 Sep 1998
FIRSTHOBBY LIMITED 19 Sep 1994 - 19 Oct 1994