BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SUFFOLK LIFE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02962287

Registered office address
153 Princes Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 1QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2018
due by 15 October 2018

Last statement dated 1 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
SUFFOLK LIFE GROUP PLC 25 Aug 1994 - 19 Nov 2012