Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02954022

Registered office address
Ambrosden Surgery, Ploughley Road, Ambrosden, Bicester, England, OX25 2RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2019
due by 12 August 2019

Last statement dated 29 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ACCOUNTANCY BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED 19 Aug 1996 - 14 Oct 2008
UNIVERSAL CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIES LIMITED 29 Jul 1994 - 19 Aug 1996