PEOPLE TREE LIMITED

Company number 02949366

Registered office address
Mezzanine Floor, 26 Camden High Street, London, United Kingdom, NW1 0JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2021
due by 29 July 2021

Last statement dated 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST WEST VILLAGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 15 Jul 1994 - 16 Sep 1999