BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HELICON PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 02919696

Registered office address
New Mill House, 183 Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 November 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 January 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORD LEARNING SYSTEMS LIMITED 06 May 1994 - 26 Feb 2002
BRIGHTHATCH LIMITED 15 Apr 1994 - 06 May 1994