SNOWSPORT CYMRU/WALES

Company number 02918336

Registered office address
Ski And Snowboard Centre Cardiff, 198 Fairwater Road, Fairwater, Cardiff, CF5 3JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 28 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SKI COUNCIL OF WALES 13 Apr 1994 - 18 Sep 2012