SUTCLIFFE SPEAKMAN LIMITED

Company number 02908113

Registered office address
2 Temple Back East, Temple Quay, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 6EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SUTCLIFFE, SPEAKMAN CARBONS LIMITED 31 Mar 1994 - 01 Oct 2002
DEGREEBASE LIMITED 14 Mar 1994 - 31 Mar 1994