GLOBAL HEARTS FOR CHILDREN

Company number 02904679

Registered office address
Acre House 11-15 William Road, London, NW1 3ER
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 February 2014
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 March 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
FEED THE CHILDREN (UK) 16 Feb 2009 - 07 Oct 2011
FEED THE CHILDREN INTERNATIONAL (UK) 03 Nov 1999 - 16 Feb 2009
FEED THE CHILDREN INTERNATIONAL 04 Mar 1994 - 03 Nov 1999