SKY TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02883980

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BSKYB TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED 04 Oct 2010 - 05 Feb 2015
EASYNET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 04 Dec 2001 - 04 Oct 2010
IPSARIS LIMITED 20 Nov 2000 - 04 Dec 2001
FIBREWAY LIMITED 21 Dec 1993 - 20 Nov 2000