CARLISLE STAFFING PLC

Company number 02873036

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 4 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RECRUIT PLC 31 Jan 1994 - 22 Mar 2002
ALDWICK RECRUITMENT LIMITED 30 Nov 1993 - 31 Jan 1994
ALNERY NO. 1314 LIMITED 18 Nov 1993 - 30 Nov 1993