ZINC ARTS

Company number 02866315

Registered office address
Great Stony, High Street, Chipping Ongar, Essex, CM5 0AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2019
due by 10 November 2019

Last statement dated 27 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THEATRE RESOURCE 27 Oct 1993 - 22 Nov 2012