EPIC GAMES UK LTD

Company number 02865912

Registered office address
2-4 Packhorse Road, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, England, SL9 7QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2020
due by 2 March 2020

Last statement dated 17 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58210 - Publishing of computer games
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
EPIC MEGAGAMES UK LTD 26 Oct 1993 - 10 Oct 2014