SPIRIT GROUP RETAIL PENSIONS LIMITED

Company number 02862968

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2021
due by 13 October 2021

Last statement dated 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH PUB COMPANY RETAIL PENSIONS LIMITED 27 May 2009 - 30 Jun 2011
SPIRIT GROUP RETAIL PENSIONS LIMITED 21 Nov 2003 - 27 May 2009
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE RETAIL PENSIONS LIMITED 22 Oct 1993 - 21 Nov 2003
HACKREMCO (NO.876) LIMITED 15 Oct 1993 - 22 Oct 1993