BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

A & P LIFESTYLE LIMITED

Company number 02862882

Registered office address
Cherry Tree Cottage, Ousby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2019
due by 29 October 2019

Last statement dated 15 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43341 - Painting
Previous company names
Name Period
ANIMAL AND PET FEED & PRODUCTS LIMITED 23 Jan 2003 - 27 Nov 2003
MARINE AND GENERAL ENGINEERING SUPPLIES (SERVICES) LIMITED 17 Nov 1993 - 23 Jan 2003
HANDYDEAL LIMITED 15 Oct 1993 - 17 Nov 1993