NORTH EAST AUTISM SOCIETY

Company number 02859620

Registered office address
15 Lumley Court, Drum Industrial Estate, Chester Le Street, Durham, DH2 1AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2020
due by 17 November 2020

Last statement dated 6 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Previous company names
Name Period
TYNE AND WEAR AUTISTIC SOCIETY 06 Oct 1993 - 05 May 2009