SOMPO JAPAN NIPPONKOA INSURANCE COMPANY OF EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02846429

Registered office address
1st Floor 2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, England, EC3R 7BB
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
7 January 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
20 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
SOMPO JAPAN INSURANCE COMPANY OF EUROPE LIMITED 02 Jul 2002 - 31 May 2013
THE YASUDA KASAI INSURANCE COMPANY OF EUROPE LIMITED 09 Dec 1993 - 02 Jul 2002
188TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 20 Aug 1993 - 09 Dec 1993