BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABSOLUTE CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02839457

Registered office address
140,New Road, Aston Fields, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B60 2LE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 1995
due by 31 May 1996

Last accounts made up to 31 July 1994

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 26 July 2016
due by 9 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 26 July 1994

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WALTON INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 24 Aug 1993 - 11 Nov 1994
KELSOL LIMITED 26 Jul 1993 - 24 Aug 1993