BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CANDOCO DANCE COMPANY

Company number 02837146

Registered office address
2t Leroy House, 436 Essex Road, London, N1 3QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2018
due by 27 July 2018

Last statement dated 13 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
CANDOCO 19 Jul 1993 - 03 Jun 2013