INDEPENDENT CAPITAL CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 02824402

Registered office address
Suite 120 2 Old Brompton Road, London, London, SW7 3BQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 November 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT CAPITAL ADVISERS LIMITED 17 Jun 1993 - 13 Sep 1993
INDEPENDENT CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITED 07 Jun 1993 - 17 Jun 1993