THE PEACOCK CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 02823746

Registered office address
12-16 Lionel Road, Canvey Island, Essex, SS8 9DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2021
due by 17 June 2021

Last statement dated 3 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GLOBAL DECORATING CO. LIMITED 03 Jun 1993 - 27 Oct 1993