VBITES FOODS LIMITED

Company number 02820029

Registered office address
Chariot House 6 Salisbury House, Finsbury Circus, London, England, EC2M 5QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2019
due by 9 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE REDWOOD WHOLEFOOD COMPANY LIMITED 23 Nov 1993 - 21 May 2013
J.R.J. FOODS LIMITED 01 Jun 1993 - 23 Nov 1993
BONNEYQUOTE LIMITED 20 May 1993 - 01 Jun 1993