MOORES OF LONDON LIMITED

Company number 02816816

Registered office address
21 Bedford Square, London, WC1B 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2021
due by 25 May 2021

Last statement dated 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
PRETTY QUICK (UK) LIMITED 26 May 1993 - 02 Jan 2013
MODELARCH LIMITED 11 May 1993 - 26 May 1993