BIG MUSSEL LIMITED

Company number 02814655

Registered office address
15 The Side, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2021
due by 18 May 2021

Last statement dated 4 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLORS WHARF LIMITED 11 Mar 1999 - 17 Apr 2000
THE FISHERMANS WHARF (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED 04 May 1993 - 11 Mar 1999