NTL (CITY AND WESTMINSTER) LIMITED

Company number 02809080

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (CITY AND WESTMINSTER) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON CITY AND WESTMINSTER LIMITED 04 Jun 1993 - 26 Feb 1999
USUALIDEAL LIMITED 14 Apr 1993 - 04 Jun 1993