AMCOR FLEXIBLES UK LIMITED

Company number 02808801

Registered office address
83 Tower Road North, Warmley, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS30 8XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2021
due by 5 May 2021

Last statement dated 21 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Previous company names
Name Period
DANISCO FLEXIBLE LIMITED 03 Jun 1999 - 31 Jul 2001
SIDLAW FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED 05 Jul 1993 - 03 Jun 1999
HACKREMCO (NO.824) LIMITED 13 Apr 1993 - 05 Jul 1993