NORTHERN ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 02808521

Registered office address
4 Enterprise House, Kingsway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, England, NE11 0SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2021
due by 27 April 2021

Last statement dated 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN ENTERPRISE TRANSFER LIMITED 15 Aug 2011 - 18 Aug 2011
NORTHERN ENTERPRISE (LP) LIMITED 30 Jun 1993 - 15 Aug 2011
CASHNOTICE LIMITED 13 Apr 1993 - 30 Jun 1993