BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PILKINGTON AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 02803344

Registered office address
European Technical Centre Hall Lane, Lathom, Nr. Ormskirk, Lancashire, L40 5UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2018
due by 7 December 2018

Last statement dated 23 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23110 - Manufacture of flat glass
Previous company names
Name Period
PILKINGTON AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED 01 Apr 1999 - 30 Mar 2001
TRIPLEX SAFETY GLASS LIMITED 11 Aug 1993 - 01 Apr 1999
HATTON SAFETY GLASS LIMITED 16 Jul 1993 - 11 Aug 1993
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1894) LIMITED 25 Mar 1993 - 16 Jul 1993