COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LIMITED

Company number 02792339

Registered office address
86 Balmoral Way, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset, BS22 9DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2021
due by 4 April 2021

Last statement dated 21 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN BOWKETT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 22 Feb 1993 - 09 Jul 1999