HOURSTONS LTD

Company number 02785991

Registered office address
Suite 2 Pearl House Second Floor, 746 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 February 2019
due by 7 March 2019

Last statement dated 21 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID HOURSTONS & CO LTD 06 Apr 1993 - 05 May 2004
OMNIBECK LIMITED 02 Feb 1993 - 06 Apr 1993