BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PROPORTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02783235

Registered office address
3 Blackhorse Lane, London, E17 6DS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 July 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 January 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STOCKMAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 17 Jan 1994 - 10 Nov 1998
SIEGEL & STOCKMAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 19 Apr 1993 - 17 Jan 1994
ZAKROS LIMITED 25 Jan 1993 - 19 Apr 1993