UNITED CHURCH SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 02780748

Registered office address
Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, England, PE3 6SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2021
due by 1 March 2021

Last statement dated 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE UNITED CHURCH SCHOOLS TRUST 18 Jun 2004 - 03 Nov 2004
THE CHURCH SCHOOLS COMPANY 18 Jan 1993 - 18 Jun 2004