BASCAM LIMITED

Company number 02780416

Registered office address
Highfield Court Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3TZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
SHASONIC CENTRES LIMITED 30 May 2003 - 21 Feb 2012
UNIQUE CENTRES LIMITED 17 May 1994 - 30 May 2003
SHASONIC COMPUTERS LIMITED 18 Jan 1993 - 17 May 1994