TOLL SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02778077

Registered office address
Australis House Unit 2, Heron Way, Feltham, Middlesex, TW14 0AR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 June 2019
due by 15 June 2019

Last statement dated 1 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TOLL SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED 22 Feb 2011 - 25 Feb 2011
W.T AURORA SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED 06 Dec 2010 - 22 Feb 2011
W T SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED 04 Jul 2002 - 06 Dec 2010
UNIVERSAL EXPRESS COURIERS LIMITED 18 Feb 1993 - 04 Jul 2002
DISTANTSUN LIMITED 08 Jan 1993 - 18 Feb 1993