GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02775388

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HBOS NON-TRADING LIMITED 15 Nov 2001 - 17 Nov 2004
HBOS NON-TRADING LIMITED 17 Mar 1993 - 15 Nov 2001
HALIFAX PEP MANAGEMENT LIMITED 17 Mar 1993 - 15 Nov 2001
ENERGYBEST LIMITED 04 Jan 1993 - 17 Mar 1993