Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE MERLIN ORGANISATION LIMITED

Company number 02771156

Registered office address
19 Back Wall Gate, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 6LQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 1996
due by 30 November 1996

Last accounts made up to 31 January 1995

Confirmation statement

First statement date 4 December 2016
due by 18 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 4 December 1998
due by 1 January 1999

Last annual return made up to 4 December 1997

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
MERLIN CONSTRUCTION (CHESHIRE) LIMITED 04 Dec 1992 - 12 Jan 1993