S P BELL LIMITED

Company number 02768778

Registered office address
Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, North Finchley, London, N12 8LY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 January 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2003

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 27 November 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6712 - Security broking & fund management
Previous company names
Name Period
SEYMOUR PIERCE BELL LIMITED 04 Oct 2000 - 18 Dec 2003
ROWAN & COMPANY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD 01 Oct 1999 - 04 Oct 2000
ROWAN & COMPANY (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED 27 Nov 1992 - 01 Oct 1999