LAING INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02759535

Registered office address
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2020
due by 11 October 2020

Last statement dated 30 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JL INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Sep 1997 - 29 Dec 2000
JOHN LAING INVESTMENTS LIMITED 22 Jan 1993 - 23 Sep 1997
BUNSLEY LIMITED 27 Oct 1992 - 22 Jan 1993