CALLAWAY GOLF EUROPE LTD.

Company number 02756321

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2021
due by 20 February 2021

Last statement dated 9 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
CALLAWAY GOLF (UK) LIMITED 16 Nov 1992 - 01 Apr 1998
OFTENPARK LIMITED 16 Oct 1992 - 16 Nov 1992