PENGUIN SWIMMING POOLS LIMITED

Company number 02755674

Registered office address
5 & 6 Dolphin Square, Bovey Tracey, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ13 9AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2020
due by 28 October 2020

Last statement dated 14 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALAN DAVIS SWIMMING POOLS LIMITED 06 Nov 1992 - 18 Jun 1993
WIDCOMBE LIMITED 14 Oct 1992 - 06 Nov 1992