SILKWOOD FURNITURE LIMITED

Company number 02750722

Registered office address
Recovery House 15-17 Roebuck Road, Hainault Business Park, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3TU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
BUNTINGFORD FURNITURE WAREHOUSE LIMITED 25 Sep 1992 - 31 Jul 2001